LLC Tbilisi David Agmashenebeli Teaching University
National Education - National Traditions
Visit of the Austrian University delegation to Tidasu
On 27 March, the Austrian University delegation visited Tbilisi David Agmashenebeli Teaching University. The sides discussed the issues of organizing joint scientific research projects and conducting scientific conferences. They also discussed perspectives of engaging in professors, student and academic exchange programs.
Memorandum with Warsaw Finance and Management University
Tbilisi David Aghmashenebeli Teaching University Host - Mr. Anzor Sharashenidze, Rector of Tbilisi David Aghmashenebeli Teaching University and Chairperson of the International Society for Economy and Samaritan - Irakli Tedoradze
Kiev-Pechori Virgin Mary's Livestock
During the visit to Ukraine, the delegation of David Aghmashenebeli University visited the Kiev-Pechori Virgin Mary. Our delegation was instituted by the Holy Spirit in the Georgian Church of the Queen Tamar. After the service, we received a warm welcome and congratulated the archbishop Kakhaber Gogoladze.
Meeting with the students of the Theological Seminary
The Rector and Professors of Davit Aghmashenebeli University of Tbilisi visited the capital of Ukraine Kyiv on 10-15 December 2015. On December 12, the Georgian delegation was hosted by the Metropolitan Father Sergi Yushik, Kiev's Theological Academy and Seminar. Meetings were held with students of the seminary, among them were Georgian seminars. Father Sergi gave icons to the members of the delegation.
In honor of the David Davit Aghmashenebeli University, the team of Kiev theological academy and seminar performed an exporter "multi-jammer"
TDATU 's visit to Kiev
Mr. Yuri Botosiky, Rector of the Kiev Law University of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, invited the delegation of Davit Aghmashenebeli University, Tbilisi to attend the 20th anniversary of the university. The events related to the jubilee days were attended by representative delegations from different parts of the world.
The Georgian delegation was hosted with special warmth.
Rector of Davit Aghmashenebeli University, Mr. Anzor Sharashenidze at the scientific conference of the Kiev Law University of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine.
Rector of Kiev Law University, Mr. Yuri Botoski awarded the Honorary Diploma of Rector of Davit Aghmashenebeli University, Mr. Anzor Sharashenidze.
Mr. Anzor Sharashenidze will give a gift to Mr. Yuri Bossyki on the jubilee
The business meetings were held with the rector of Kiev University and the members of the academy board. Issues discussed under the Memorandum of Understanding
Ms. Vadimer Boiko, the Vice Chair of the University of Kyiv University, and Ms. Nadezhda Armash, the chair of the Constitutional and Administrative Law Department, warmly welcomed us at the University's Infrastructure, to inform you about the current news and share their vision for future cooperation.